Welcome to Warscore. Please register or login to get the most from the website.

Alex Meyer

Buckeye Battles 2020

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2020-07-18

Record: 2-3-0 Place: 9th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Matt Coombs182
2Mike Mattox515
3Adam Hilton614
4Dennis LaVallie146
5Taras Toporowych713

HogfestGT2019

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2019-11-09

Record: 1-3-1 Place: 21st

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Jake Murphy317
2Maxwell Lepora020
3Jesse Silva1010
4Fergus317
5Nicholas heugel155

Buckeye Battles 2019

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2019-06-22

Record: 3-2-0 Place: 44th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Taras Toporowych128
2Doug Mooney200
3Ryan Capps317
4Douglas Lamb119
5Brad Cashdollar164

Buckeye Doubles 2019

4000 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2019-06-21

Record: 1-1-1 Place: 9th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
113th Legion146
2Only People from Cali that Count317
3Legendary Gamers1010

BattleCry 2019

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2019-04-13

Record: 2-2-1 Place: 20th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Daniel Rubert317
2Ben Nelson137
3Victor Baginski164
4Jeremy Schweitzer614
5Guy Chaney1010

Buckeye Battles 2018

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2018-07-07

Record: 4-1-0 Place: 27th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Tim Adair317
2Mike Mattox128
3Tom Baker200
4Bryan Amburn164
5Gene Phelps119

Buckeye Battles Doubles 2018

4000 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2018-07-06

Record: 2-1-0 Place:

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1East Coast Warriors822
2Reds1614
3Ogretaine Equikhans246

Corner Hammer 2018

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2018-03-24

Record: 3-2-0 Place: 15th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1James Plante137
2Jake MF Murphy911
3Mike Lies614
4Tom Baker191
5Jeff Durham164

Siege at the Tower 2018

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2018-01-27

Record: 3-2-0 Place: 18th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Derrick Cooper137
2Andrew Wehener200
3Frank Sczypta020
4Jonathan Gehlhausen200
5Lenny Szatkowski416

Buckeye Battles 2017

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2017-07-08

Record: 3-2-0 Place: 20th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Mark Graham191
2Phil Karl317
3Kirk Waganek200
4James Valdez812
5Stepfen Huntsman200

Adepticon '17: The 9th Age Grand Tournament

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2017-03-25

Record: 2-3-0 Place: 22nd

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Gates, Bill173
2Lau, Matt812
3Reisch, Matthew416
4Fulop, Andras191
5Silva, James218

BattleCry GT

4500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2017-02-25

Record: 2-3-0 Place: 15th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Brad Close713
2Tony Nutt614
3Chris Mitchell812
4David Gildea119
5Jeremiah Nelson155

Siege Sweet Sixteen

5000 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2017-01-21

Record: 3-2-0 Place: 8th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Mark Graham182
2O'Bryan Jennings128
3Jon Francis911
4John Gehlhausen191
5Tom Minter812

S1N Individuals 2016

2500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2016-08-27

Record: 3-2-0 Place: 19th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Andrew Sherman119
2Aaron Asher173
3Eric Weidus020
4Justin Chandler416
5Nik Rodorigo203

Buckeye Battles 2016

2500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2016-07-09

Record: 4-1-0 Place: 53rd

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Jesse Silva715
2Daniel Pruitt247
3Lenny Szatkowski149
4Taras Toporowych1211
5Tyler Harshey148

Toledo Game room 2500

2500 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2016-04-16

Record: 0-3-0 Place: 10th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Joe Getsi821
2Mike Hernadez1220
3Michael Smith820

Adepticon Warbands 2016

1000 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2016-04-03

Record: 1-1-1 Place: 7th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Murphy, Jake1515
2Lepora, Maxwell022
3Sheldon, Kent159

Adepticon 9th Age: Singles 2016

2400 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2016-04-01

Record: 3-1-0 Place: 11th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1James Silva714
2Todd Watson178
3Bill Robertson147
4Tim Obrien188

OhCon 2016 2400 GT

2400 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2016-03-05

Record: 0-5-0 Place: 36th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Mike Mattox1219
2Joel Mousseau1019
3Douglas Mooney722
4Ringer1420
5Daniel Pruitt1415

Siege at the Tower

2400 point Ninth Age Fantasy Battles Tournament, 2016-01-16

Record: 3-2-0 Place: 26th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Derrick Cooper1310
2Mark Graham169
3O'Bryan Jennings816
4Bryan Amburn1610
5Andrew Wehner814

Acon TT Primer

2000 point Warhammer Fantasy Tournament, 2015-02-22

Record: 0-0-0 Place: 1st

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Team Awesome

FLG Invitational 2014

2400 point Warhammer Fantasy Tournament, 2014-09-13

Record: 2-1-0 Place: 6th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Shaun Clarke128
2Dustin Daman200
3Michael Hernandez515

Fresh Coast Gaming Open - July 26th, Flint MI

2500 point Warhammer Fantasy Tournament, 2014-07-26

Record: 0-3-0 Place: 9th

RoundOpponentScoreOpponent's Score
1Mike Smith320
2Chuck Sadler520
3Shawn Pettine324